Monthly Archives: July 2008

Gretchen, Jeff and Ava!

If you look far enough back in the blog, you’ll see Gretchen and Jeff’s wedding, Gretchen’s maternityView full post »

Marly’s 15 weeks old . .

Because I get asked to post current pics of Marley on the blog all the time, I thought I’d post this one. IfView full post »

Another Wedding Album Design!

Here’s another wedding album design! This wedding was photographed earlier in 2008, and both the wedding andView full post »

Today, in The Bahamas!

Here’s a couple more images from today. It was a really fun day and YEP, today was THE DAY! I got to swim withView full post »

Hello From the Bahamas!

Everybody’s asking, so here’s some pics from the Bahamas! Tomorrow is the day I’m swimming with theView full post »

I’m going to swim with the dolphins!!

The studio will be closed the rest of the week because I’m heading for the Bahamas to go swim with the dolphins!View full post »

OK, Here’s the Winners!!!!!

Soooooooo, most of you know me pretty well, and you know that photography is more than a “passion” of mine,View full post »

Boudoir Session Giveaway!!!

SOOOOOOO . . . just a few hours left to enter the contest! The response has been overwhelming and honestly, I haveView full post »

Gina & Tracey’s Album

I know, I know, I NEVER post albums! I hear about it all the time and I always mean to do it, but I get a little hungView full post »

Boudoir Session Giveaway!!!

We have had SOOOO much interest from not only our brides, but from lots of other ladies too, about doing BoudoirView full post »

Julie & Shaun

Julie and Shaun were married at The Singer Island Hilton. It was a spectacularly gorgeous South Florida day, andView full post »

Alex’s 4 month session

Alex and his sister Lelanie came in to the studio for Alex’s 4 month old session! He’s part of our KidsView full post »

F A C E B O O K ! !